12443 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10504849)


$9,995,000
12443 Cypress Island Way
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10504849
5 beds  |  7.2 baths  |  8198 sqft


12443 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 4  
12443 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12443 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12443 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12443 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
El Sueno is a one-of-a-kind home in the sought-after Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. The Primark Partners have collaborated with Affinity Architects, Decorators Unlimited, and RWB Construction to create this 11,654-square foot 5 bedroom contemporary property boasting 144' of water frontage. Rare marbles were imported from the hills of Italy, gorgeous walnut cabinetry was sourced from Canada, and custom furniture was meticulously designed to give the home an exclusive touch. A gourmet kitchen with Subzero and Wolf appliances, large master suite with morning bar, his and hers master bathroom, and three large second-story guest bedrooms with en suite bathrooms top the list of features. Completion date is set for May 2019.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 9995000
Auction: No
List Price: $9,995,000
Current Price: $9,995,000
List Price/SqFt: 1219.2
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 7.2
Property Condition: Under Construction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 11654
SqFt - Living: 8198
SqFt Source: Developer
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 276
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 6100
Directions: Forest Hill Blvd or Southshore Blvd. to Polo Club Rd. and Palm Beach Polo and Country Club security gate.
Subdivision: Cypress Island
Model Name: El Sueno
Development Name: Palm Beach Polo Club
Legal Desc: Cypress Island of Palm Beach Polo & Country Club Wellington PUD Lot 8
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414415210000080
Street #: 12443
Street Name: Cypress Island
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 35672
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: New Horizons Elementary School
Middle School: Polo Park Middle School
High School: Wellington High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Open Porch; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Decorative Fireplace; Elevator; Foyer; Pantry; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Golf Course; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Club Membership Req
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Additionally, no detail was spared in the design with large format Italian porcelain and custom oak wide plank wood floors, a wine room and bar, two fireplaces, plus an outdoor space showcasing a fire pit and resort style pool and spa. Construction begins early in 2018 and this property will be a must see!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25.0021.0025.0021.00
Kitchen25.0015.0025.0015.00
Master Bedroom22.0018.0022.0018.00
Dining Room14.0023.0014.0023.00
Bedroom 215.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0021.0014.0021.00
Bedroom 413.0018.0013.0018.00
Bedroom 514.0017.0014.0017.00
Great Room31.0022.0031.0022.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: March - 19 - 2019

12443 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10504849

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 24th of March 2019 10:01 PM