14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10500027)


$23,600,000
14775 Equestrian Way
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10500027
7 beds  |  11.3 baths  |  9544 sqft


14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 57  
14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
Wellington's Finest! La Victoria Farm a 7.3 acre equestrian property is being offered for the first time. Located only a short hack to the show grounds this 28 stall farm with main residence is designed for the ultimate equestrian lifestyle.. Custom built with no expense spared using only the finest materials. Access the barn and 3,600 sf. main residence through two (2) separate gated entrances. There are two (2) separate one (1) bedroom staff quarters in the barn and a separate Managers house on property. The barn has two (2) 16' wide aisles each with 14 stalls complimented with separate tack rooms, laundry, feed, bathrooms, wash racks and grooming stalls. The back up generators provide complete service for the entire property.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 23600000
Auction: No
List Price: $23,600,000
Current Price: $23,600,000
List Price/SqFt: 2472.76
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 11
Baths - Half: 3
Baths - Total: 11.3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1987
SqFt - Total: 35785
SqFt - Living: 9544
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 6
Covered Spaces: 6
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Greenbriar to Appalossa Trail - Turn left. Follow to Equestrian Way - Turn right. Property approx 1/4 mile on right.
Subdivision: SADDLE TRAIL PARK OF WELLINGTON
Development Name: SADDLE TRAIL
Legal Desc: SADDLE TRAIL PARK OF WELLINGTON LTS 8 THRU 10 BLK 77
Lot SqFt: 318419
Lot Dimensions: 7.31
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414417010770080
Street #: 14775
Street Name: Equestrian
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: EOZD(c
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 113140
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 30 X 15
Equestrian Features
# of Barns: 1
# of Stalls: 28
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: Spanish
Construction: CBS
View: Other
Waterfront Details: Pond
Private Pool: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: 5 to <10 Acres; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Extra Building; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family
Parking: Open
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Horse Trails; Horses Permitted
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Flooring: Clay Tile; Terrazzo Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Generator Whle House; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Equestrian Features: Boarding Allowed; Bridle Path/Trails; Center Aisle; Feed Room; Fly System; Grooms Quarters; Lounge; Office; Paddocks; Ring; Tack Room; Wash Rack(s); Washer/Dryer Hookup; Water & Electric
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Water; Septic; Well Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Single Hung Metal
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
There is a separate storage building for the tractor, drag, jumps and other farm equipment. There is full property security and fire monitoring systems for peace of mind when you're here or away. This is truly one of Wellington's finest and most complete equestrian estates.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room26.0020.0026.0020.00
Dining Room14.0013.0014.0013.00
Kitchen14.0013.0014.0013.00
Master Bedroom18.0014.0018.0014.00
Bedroom 214.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 414.0013.0014.0013.00

Listing Office: Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: March - 06 - 2019

14775 Equestrian Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10500027

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 24th of March 2019 10:06 PM