1529 B Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 (MLS# RX-10499280)


$2,900,000
1529 B Road
Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470
MLS# RX-10499280
3 beds  |  2.2 baths  |  1404 sqft

 | 

1529 B Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470
  1 / 16  
1529 B Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 Overview 1529 B Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 1529 B Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 1529 B Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 1529 B Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 1529 B Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 1529 B Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 1529 B Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 1529 B Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 1529 B Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 1529 B Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 1529 B Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 1529 B Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 1529 B Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 1529 B Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470

Property Description
Unique opportunity to own 20 acres for your equestrian estate. 3 bd home ideally located on a paved road with direct access to Wellington (Southern Blvd, B Rd, Binks Forest). A mile from Publix shopping plaza and under 10 minutes to equestrian venues in Wellington and White Fences. Property is high and dry with excellent drainage (2 drainage ditches, a canal and a pond). Clearing & filling have been done by the current owner. Well Water, water treatment system, electric and septic are available on property. A pond is currently used for irrigation and drainage ; also provides excellent wild life viewing and fishing. Property has endless potential and is ideal to build your dream equestrian estate. Existing pond and infrastructure provide perfect drainage for large covered riding arena(

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 3200000
Auction: No
List Price: $2,900,000
Current Price: $2,900,000
List Price/SqFt: 2065.52
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 2.2
Year Built: 1989
SqFt - Total: 1404
SqFt - Living: 1404
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From Southern Blvd, turn Right (North) on B Road (corner of the Publix / Tractor Supply Plaza) Drive about one mile from Southern Blvd Make a left (West) to cross the bridge over the B Rd canal
Subdivision: LOXAHATCHEE GROVES
Legal Desc: LOXAHATCHEE GROVES E 1/2 OF TR 5 BLK A
Lot SqFt: 871200
Lot Dimensions: 20 acres
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5590
Geo Area: PB25
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 41414317011050010
Street #: 1529
Street Name: B
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33470
Zoning: AR(cit
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 17688
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Loxahatchee Groves Elementary
Middle School: Western Pines Community Middle
High School: Seminole Ridge Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Equestrian Features
# of Barns: 1
Property Features
Design: Traditional; Other Arch
Construction: Woodside; Other
View: Canal; Garden; Pond
Waterfront Details: Pond; Canal Width 1 - 80
Lot Description: 10 to <25 Acres
Exterior Features: Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Shed
Interior Features: None
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: None
Parking: Unpaved
Subdiv. Amenities: Horses Permitted; None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Water; Other
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None; Other
Security: Fence
Flooring: Carpet
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Roof: Other
Equestrian Features: Bridle Path/Trails
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Septic; Well Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
A utility/storage building and mobile home are on site and provided AS IS with no warranty whether expressed or implied. The mobile home was built and permitted in 1989 (1404 sq ft). It is currently tenant occupied (on a month to month basis). It may be suitable as workers or grooms quarters. This property is zoned A/R (agricultural residential). It can have a home, an in law / care taker quarter, farm, barn, agriculture business and accessory buildings including equestrian. In the City of Loxahatchee, each parcel of land of at least 5 acres can contain one home and one in law / care taker quarter (that cannot be larger than the main home and under 1,200 sq ft). The 20 acres can be split to 4 parcels of 5 acres which would enable a maximum of 4 homes and 4 in law / care taker quarters (under 1,200 sq ft) The Unified Land Development Code (ULDC) provides all the rules and regulations for land development for the town of Loxahatchee groves. It is available at https://library.municode.com/fl/loxahatchee_groves/codes/unified_land_development_code
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room10121012
Dining Room10121012
Kitchen10101010
Master Bedroom12141214
Bedroom 210101010
Bedroom 310101010

Listing Office: Paradise Real Estate Intl

Last Updated: February - 11 - 2019

1529 B Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - MLS# RX-10499280

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 24th of March 2019 10:05 PM