2258 Palm Deer Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 (MLS# RX-10395090)


$1,349,000
2258 Palm Deer Drive
Loxahatchee, FL 33470
MLS# RX-10395090
6 beds  |  4.2 baths  |  3518 sqft


Exquisite One of a Kind Jewel
  1 / 67  
Exquisite One of a Kind Jewel 2258 Palm Deer Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 2258 Palm Deer Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 Paddock next to riding arena 60 X 200 Dressage Arena with flower boxes 60 X 200 Dressage Arena with flower boxes Paddocks Livingroom featuring luxurious marble floors with 20 foot ceilings Livingroom featuring luxurious marble floors with 20 foot ceilings Livingroom featuring luxurious marble floors with 20 foot ceilings Formal Dining room with gorgeous chandelier Chefs kitchen - custom cabinets, top of line appliances, breakfast bar, wine cooler Chefs Kitchen - butcher block work space with prep sink Chefs Kitchen - custom cabinets, top of line appliances, breakfast bar Second Bedroom Jack and Jill Bathroom Third Bedroom Over sized Master suite Over sized Master Suite Master suite separate relaxation area His and hers vanity and large walk in closet His and hers vanity and large walk in closet Fabulous Shower Luxurious jetted soaking tub Den/Office Laundry room Half Bath in Main House Back View of Main House Back View of Main House Back View of Main House Guest House with front patio Back yard looking at guest house and barn Side View Main Barn Rear View Main Barn 2258 Palm Deer Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 Center Isle Barn with 6 beautiful stalls Center Isle Barn with 6 beautiful stalls 2258 Palm Deer Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 Immaculate Tack Room with loads of storage Feed Room Stall Interior Bar at front of Barn center isle Barn half bath Barn & Guest House Washer and Dryer Guest House living room Guest house living room Guest house dining room Guest House kithcen Guest House kitchen Guest House bedroom with large walk in closet Guest House Bathroom Guest House Grooms Quarters Grooms Quarters Grooms Quarters Bathroom Two Wash Stalls Shed Row Barn featuring 4 stalls Shed Row Barn Shed Row Barn Stals Shed Row Barn tack room Paddocks Paddocks Front Wrought Iron Gate Driveway Front Lunging area 2258 Palm Deer Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 2258 Palm Deer Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Property Description
Welcome to Bella Terra Farm! This is truly a one of a kind Equestrian Estate nestled on 5 acres in beautiful Deer Run Equestrian Community. This luxurious equestrian property offers all the amenities to pamper you and your horses. Upon entering the beautiful private gated drive, you are welcomed to the main house while passing your Regulation 20X60 meter Dressage Arena. Walking through the custom entry you will be left breathless by gorgeous marble floors and 20 ft soaring ceilings. The gourmet kitchen is fully equipped for the chef. Quartz countertops, Double Door True Stainless Steel refrigerator, Jen-air appliances, custom cabinets with soft close hinges, center island offers Quartz Countertop, Butcher block work station, prep sink and freeform troth sink for entertaining. Sunken

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1599990
Auction: No
List Price: $1,349,000
Current Price: $1,349,000
List Price/SqFt: 383.46
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 4.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 10661
SqFt - Living: 3518
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
SqFt - Guest House: 1360
Garage Spaces: 5
Covered Spaces: 5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 130
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Southern Blvd. to Lion Country Safari Road. Deer Run on left before Lion Country Safari Park
Subdivision: Deer Run
Development Name: Deer Run
Legal Desc: DEER RUN LT 80
Lot SqFt: 218235
Lot Dimensions: 5 acres
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5590
Geo Area: PB25
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00404321010000800
Street #: 2258
Street Name: Palm Deer
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33470
Zoning: AGRICULTURAL RE
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 11117
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Binks Forest Elementary School
Middle School: Wellington Landings Middle
High School: Wellington High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Equestrian Features
# of Barns: 2
# of Stalls: 10
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Canal
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal
Lot Description: 4 to < 5 Acres; 5 to <10 Acres; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Extra Building; Fence; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Room for Pool; Shed; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; Laundry Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Great; Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Horse Trails; Horses Permitted
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Management Fees; Manager
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Marble
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Purifier; Range - Electric; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec; Water Softener-Owned
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Aluminum; Tar/Gravel
Guest House: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms; Kitchen; Living Room; Patio
Equestrian Features: Boarding Allowed; Bridle Path/Trails; Center Aisle; Feed Room; Fly System; Grooms Quarters; Paddocks; Regulation Dressage; Shed Row; Tack Room; Wash Rack(s); Washer/Dryer Hookup; Water & Electric
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Bottle; Septic; Well Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Solar Tinted
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Agricultural Exempt; County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
Living Room overlooking lush grounds. Expansive Master Suite features separate relaxation area. Master on Suite features his and hers custom vanities AND his and hers large walk-in closets, natural stone floor, large shower and elegant jetted soaking tub with in-ceiling water feature. You will also find 4 car attached garage. Two barns consisting of 10 stalls. Magnificent center isle barn has 6 12x12 stalls, immaculate tack room with tons of storage, separate feed room, half bath, washer/dryer and fly system. You'll also find a working bar, yes I said bar, the perfect gathering spot! You have a one bedroom, one bath 1000 sq/ft guest house as well as separate grooms quarters. Second barn has 4 additional stalls and separate attached tack room. Home is equipped with a 1000 gallon reverse osmosis system supplying water to the main home and barns. 7 paddocks for turn out each having electric fence and complete irrigation. This stunning home is just minutes to WEF and Global Riding venues and hacking distance to White Fences Show Grounds. For the Seasonal Buyer, a grounds keeper currently lives on the premises and can be retained. Furniture is available to be purchased separately.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room28.0025.0028.0025.00
Dining Room15.0013.0015.0013.00
Kitchen16.0016.0016.0016.00
Master Bedroom30.0018.0030.0018.00
Bedroom 214.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 315.0013.0015.0013.00
Den15.0012.0015.0012.00
Utility Room8.007.008.007.00
Patio

Listing Office: Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC

Last Updated: March - 21 - 2019

2258 Palm Deer Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - MLS# RX-10395090

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 24th of March 2019 10:09 PM