2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10471385)


$13,870,000
2855 Hurlingham Drive
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10471385
9 beds  |  10.1 baths  |  18061 sqft


2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 23  
2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
Unsurpassed Pristine Estate Home with west exposure, located on 3 lots in Bridle Path (Palm Beach Polo and Country Club). Completely Renovated! Slate roof, AMX-Home System, Lutron Elec.,Fantech, Arctic Chill cooling system, Impact glass, Icynene,++ There are numerous systems thru-out this property that require further detail to appreciate. The total square footage of the property has been adjusted from the tax records to reflect its actual size based on all additions. In addition to the living space all 5.5 garage spaces are also air conditioned.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 13870000
Auction: No
List Price: $13,870,000
Current Price: $13,870,000
List Price/SqFt: 767.95
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 9
Baths - Full: 10
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 10.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1993
SqFt - Total: 22642
SqFt - Living: 18061
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
SqFt - Guest House: 3461
Garage Spaces: 5.5
Covered Spaces: 5.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 2952
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Polo Club Road to Hurlingham Drive
Subdivision: BRIDLE PATH OF P B POLO & COUNTRY CLUB
Development Name: Palm Beach Polo & Country Club
Legal Desc: BRIDLE PATH OF P B POLO & COUNTRY CLUB WELLINGTON LTS 1 & 2 & LT 3 (LESS N 5 FT)
Lot SqFt: 81892.8
Lot Dimensions: 1.88 Acres
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414415100000010
Street #: 2855
Street Name: Hurlingham
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 105184
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 40 X 20
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Canal
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal
Private Pool: Equipment Included; Gunite; Heated; Inground
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Cabana; Covered Patio; Deck; Fence; Open Patio; Screened Balcony; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); French Door; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Stack Bedrooms; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Florida; Garage Apartment; Laundry-Util/Closet; Maid/In-Law; Recreation
Parking: Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Garage - Detached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Picnic Area; Pool; Putting Green; Sidewalks; Tennis
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Motion Detector; Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Zoned; Other
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Slate
Guest House: 2 Bedrooms; Kitchen; Living Room
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room32.0030.0032.0030.00
Dining Room32.0016.0032.0016.00
Dining Room21.0012.0021.0012.00
Kitchen20.0016.0020.0016.00
Family Room33.0020.0033.0020.00
Florida Room40.0030.0040.0030.00
Master Bedroom25.0024.0025.0024.00
Bedroom 224.0016.0024.0016.00
Bedroom 320.0016.0020.0016.00
Bedroom 417.0014.0017.0014.00
Bedroom 524.0014.0024.0014.00
Den20.0019.0020.0019.00
Utility Room16.008.0016.008.00
Porch70.0014.0070.0014.00
Patio20.0014.0020.0014.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: March - 19 - 2019

2855 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10471385

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 24th of March 2019 10:04 PM